LIVE
Gold 24K: $130.52/g (-1.94%) Silver: $1.7546/g Spot: $4,059.63/oz SAR 3.75 AED 3.67 QAR 3.64 KWD 0.31 OMR 0.385
diamond
GoldSilverRateLive
Live GCC Rates
Saudi Arabia Β· 24K

24K Gold Price in Saudi Arabia Today β€” Live 24 carat Gold Rate

Today, the 24K gold price in Saudi Arabia is 489.45 SAR per gram. That is 4,894.50 SAR per 10 grams, 5,708.85 SAR per tola and 15,223.61 SAR per troy ounce. This is a reference gold value calculated from the international USD gold price and the configured SAR conversion rate.

Updated Oct 27, 2026, 6:41 PM +03

24K Gold Price in Saudi Arabia Today

Live 24 carat reference rate in SAR.

1 Gram
489.45 SAR
10 Grams
4,894.50 SAR
1 Tola
5,708.85 SAR
1 Troy Ounce
15,223.61 SAR
Daily movement: -0.34% Β· Purity: 99.9%

24K Gold Rate in Saudi Arabia

The current 24K gold rate in Saudi Arabia is 489.45 SAR per gram. Searches using β€œ24 carat”, β€œ24K gold price”, β€œ24K gold rate” and today/current variants refer to this same purity-specific pricing intent.

What Is 24K Gold?

24K gold represents the highest-purity reference used on this site. It is commonly associated with investment-grade gold and bullion products. The reference purity used for this page is 99.9%. 24K is commonly searched separately from other purities, so this page focuses on the 24K price rather than duplicating the broad country page.

24K Gold Price in Saudi Arabia Per Gram

The current 1 gram 24K gold price in Saudi Arabia is 489.45 SAR. The equivalent 10-gram, tola and troy-ounce values are shown above.

24K Gold Price in Saudi Arabia by Weight

Weight24K Price
1 gram489.45 SAR
2 grams978.90 SAR
5 grams2,447.25 SAR
8 grams3,915.60 SAR
10 grams4,894.50 SAR
20 grams9,789.00 SAR
50 grams24,472.50 SAR
100 grams48,945.00 SAR
1 tola5,708.85 SAR
10 tola57,088.47 SAR
1 troy ounce15,223.61 SAR
1 kilogram489,450.00 SAR

24K Gold Price History in Saudi Arabia

Historical 24K reference price per gram in SAR.

How Is 24K Gold Price Calculated in Saudi Arabia?

Formula:
International gold price (USD per troy ounce) Γ· 31.1035 Γ— 24K purity Γ— SAR conversion rate = reference price per gram.

24K uses approximately 99.9% gold content. This page uses a reference-rate calculation and does not add a universal retail markup.

24K Gold Price vs Jewelry Price in Saudi Arabia

The displayed figure is a gold reference value, not a guaranteed jeweler invoice. A finished jewelry price can include making charges, retailer pricing, design or brand premiums and applicable taxes. The displayed rate is a reference gold value. Final jewelry prices may include applicable taxes and retailer charges; confirm the current treatment with the seller.

24K Gold Price in Saudi Arabia by City

Saudi Arabia Gold Calculator

Saudi Arabia Gold Prices by Purity

Compare the other purity-specific gold price pages for Saudi Arabia. Each karat has its own page so purity-specific searches have one clear destination.

24K Gold Price in Saudi Arabia β€” Frequently Asked Questions

What is the 24K gold price in Saudi Arabia today?
Today, the 24K gold price in Saudi Arabia is 489.45 SAR per gram, based on the reference-rate calculation shown on this page.
What is the 24K gold rate in Saudi Arabia?
The current 24K gold rate is 489.45 SAR per gram, with 10-gram, tola and troy-ounce equivalents shown above.
What is the 24 carat gold price in Saudi Arabia per gram?
The current 24 carat gold price is 489.45 SAR per gram.
What is the 24K gold price in Saudi Arabia per 10 grams?
The current 10-gram reference value is 4,894.50 SAR.
What is the 24K gold price in Saudi Arabia per tola?
One tola is treated as 11.6638 grams. The current reference value is 5,708.85 SAR.
How is the 24K gold price calculated?
The international USD gold price is converted from troy-ounce to gram, adjusted for 24K purity and converted into SAR.
Is the displayed 24K rate the final jewelry-shop price?
No. It is a reference gold value. Final jewelry prices can include making charges, retailer pricing, design or brand premiums and applicable taxes.