LIVE
Gold 24K: $128.90/g (+0%) Silver: $1.7184/g Spot: $4,009.24/oz SAR 3.75 AED 3.67 QAR 3.64 KWD 0.31 OMR 0.385
diamond
GoldSilverRateLive
Live GCC Rates
Saudi Arabia Β· 22K

22K Gold Price in Saudi Arabia Today β€” Live 22 carat Gold Rate

Today, the 22K gold price in Saudi Arabia is 443.09 SAR per gram. That is 4,430.94 SAR per 10 grams, 5,168.16 SAR per tola and 13,781.77 SAR per troy ounce. This is a reference gold value calculated from the international USD gold price and the configured SAR conversion rate.

Updated Oct 27, 2026, 8:23 AM +03

22K Gold Price in Saudi Arabia Today

Live 22 carat reference rate in SAR.

1 Gram
443.09 SAR
10 Grams
4,430.94 SAR
1 Tola
5,168.16 SAR
1 Troy Ounce
13,781.77 SAR
Daily movement: -0.34% Β· Purity: 91.6%

22K Gold Rate in Saudi Arabia

The current 22K gold rate in Saudi Arabia is 443.09 SAR per gram. Searches using β€œ22 carat”, β€œ22K gold price”, β€œ22K gold rate” and today/current variants refer to this same purity-specific pricing intent.

What Is 22K Gold?

22K gold contains approximately 91.6% gold and is commonly identified with the 916 hallmark. It is widely used for jewelry across GCC markets. The reference purity used for this page is 91.6%. 22K is commonly searched separately from other purities, so this page focuses on the 22K price rather than duplicating the broad country page.

22K Gold Price in Saudi Arabia Per Gram

The current 1 gram 22K gold price in Saudi Arabia is 443.09 SAR. The equivalent 10-gram, tola and troy-ounce values are shown above.

22K Gold Price in Saudi Arabia by Weight

Weight22K Price
1 gram443.09 SAR
2 grams886.19 SAR
5 grams2,215.47 SAR
8 grams3,544.75 SAR
10 grams4,430.94 SAR
20 grams8,861.88 SAR
50 grams22,154.69 SAR
100 grams44,309.38 SAR
1 tola5,168.16 SAR
10 tola51,681.57 SAR
1 troy ounce13,781.77 SAR
1 kilogram443,093.75 SAR

22K Gold Price History in Saudi Arabia

Historical 22K reference price per gram in SAR.

How Is 22K Gold Price Calculated in Saudi Arabia?

Formula:
International gold price (USD per troy ounce) Γ· 31.1035 Γ— 22K purity Γ— SAR conversion rate = reference price per gram.

22K uses approximately 91.6% gold content. This page uses a reference-rate calculation and does not add a universal retail markup.

22K Gold Price vs Jewelry Price in Saudi Arabia

The displayed figure is a gold reference value, not a guaranteed jeweler invoice. A finished jewelry price can include making charges, retailer pricing, design or brand premiums and applicable taxes. The displayed rate is a reference gold value. Final jewelry prices may include applicable taxes and retailer charges; confirm the current treatment with the seller.

22K Gold Price in Saudi Arabia by City

Saudi Arabia Gold Calculator

Saudi Arabia Gold Prices by Purity

Compare the other purity-specific gold price pages for Saudi Arabia. Each karat has its own page so purity-specific searches have one clear destination.

22K Gold Price in Saudi Arabia β€” Frequently Asked Questions

What is the 22K gold price in Saudi Arabia today?
Today, the 22K gold price in Saudi Arabia is 443.09 SAR per gram, based on the reference-rate calculation shown on this page.
What is the 22K gold rate in Saudi Arabia?
The current 22K gold rate is 443.09 SAR per gram, with 10-gram, tola and troy-ounce equivalents shown above.
What is the 22 carat gold price in Saudi Arabia per gram?
The current 22 carat gold price is 443.09 SAR per gram.
What is the 22K gold price in Saudi Arabia per 10 grams?
The current 10-gram reference value is 4,430.94 SAR.
What is the 22K gold price in Saudi Arabia per tola?
One tola is treated as 11.6638 grams. The current reference value is 5,168.16 SAR.
How is the 22K gold price calculated?
The international USD gold price is converted from troy-ounce to gram, adjusted for 22K purity and converted into SAR.
Is the displayed 22K rate the final jewelry-shop price?
No. It is a reference gold value. Final jewelry prices can include making charges, retailer pricing, design or brand premiums and applicable taxes.