LIVE
Gold 24K: $129.24/g (-2.57%) Silver: $1.7433/g Spot: $4,019.81/oz SAR 3.75 AED 3.67 QAR 3.64 KWD 0.31 OMR 0.385
diamond
GoldSilverRateLive
Live GCC Rates
Kuwait Β· 24K

24K Gold Price in Kuwait Today β€” Live 24 carat Gold Rate

Today, the 24K gold price in Kuwait is 39.59 KWD per gram. That is 395.86 KWD per 10 grams, 461.73 KWD per tola and 1,231.27 KWD per troy ounce. This is a reference gold value calculated from the international USD gold price and the configured KWD conversion rate.

Updated Oct 26, 2026, 7:39 PM +03

24K Gold Price in Kuwait Today

Live 24 carat reference rate in KWD.

1 Gram
39.59 KWD
10 Grams
395.86 KWD
1 Tola
461.73 KWD
1 Troy Ounce
1,231.27 KWD
Daily movement: +0.52% Β· Purity: 99.9%

24K Gold Rate in Kuwait

The current 24K gold rate in Kuwait is 39.59 KWD per gram. Searches using β€œ24 carat”, β€œ24K gold price”, β€œ24K gold rate” and today/current variants refer to this same purity-specific pricing intent.

What Is 24K Gold?

24K gold represents the highest-purity reference used on this site. It is commonly associated with investment-grade gold and bullion products. The reference purity used for this page is 99.9%. 24K is commonly searched separately from other purities, so this page focuses on the 24K price rather than duplicating the broad country page.

24K Gold Price in Kuwait Per Gram

The current 1 gram 24K gold price in Kuwait is 39.59 KWD. The equivalent 10-gram, tola and troy-ounce values are shown above.

24K Gold Price in Kuwait by Weight

Weight24K Price
1 gram39.59 KWD
2 grams79.17 KWD
5 grams197.93 KWD
8 grams316.69 KWD
10 grams395.86 KWD
20 grams791.72 KWD
50 grams1,979.31 KWD
100 grams3,958.62 KWD
1 tola461.73 KWD
10 tola4,617.26 KWD
1 troy ounce1,231.27 KWD
1 kilogram39,586.21 KWD

24K Gold Price History in Kuwait

Historical 24K reference price per gram in KWD.

How Is 24K Gold Price Calculated in Kuwait?

Formula:
International gold price (USD per troy ounce) Γ· 31.1035 Γ— 24K purity Γ— KWD conversion rate = reference price per gram.

24K uses approximately 99.9% gold content. This page uses a reference-rate calculation and does not add a universal retail markup.

24K Gold Price vs Jewelry Price in Kuwait

The displayed figure is a gold reference value, not a guaranteed jeweler invoice. A finished jewelry price can include making charges, retailer pricing, design or brand premiums and applicable taxes. The displayed rate is a reference gold value. Final jewelry prices can differ because of making charges, retailer pricing and any applicable transaction costs.

24K Gold Price in Kuwait by City

No dedicated city-karat destination is configured for this country. City searches remain components unless a distinct local SERP intent justifies a separate page.

Kuwait Gold Calculator

Kuwait Gold Prices by Purity

Compare the other purity-specific gold price pages for Kuwait. Each karat has its own page so purity-specific searches have one clear destination.

24K Gold Price in Kuwait β€” Frequently Asked Questions

What is the 24K gold price in Kuwait today?
Today, the 24K gold price in Kuwait is 39.59 KWD per gram, based on the reference-rate calculation shown on this page.
What is the 24K gold rate in Kuwait?
The current 24K gold rate is 39.59 KWD per gram, with 10-gram, tola and troy-ounce equivalents shown above.
What is the 24 carat gold price in Kuwait per gram?
The current 24 carat gold price is 39.59 KWD per gram.
What is the 24K gold price in Kuwait per 10 grams?
The current 10-gram reference value is 395.86 KWD.
What is the 24K gold price in Kuwait per tola?
One tola is treated as 11.6638 grams. The current reference value is 461.73 KWD.
How is the 24K gold price calculated?
The international USD gold price is converted from troy-ounce to gram, adjusted for 24K purity and converted into KWD.
Is the displayed 24K rate the final jewelry-shop price?
No. It is a reference gold value. Final jewelry prices can include making charges, retailer pricing, design or brand premiums and applicable taxes.