LIVE
Gold 24K: $129.06/g (-2.71%) Silver: $1.7508/g Spot: $4,014.21/oz SAR 3.75 AED 3.67 QAR 3.64 KWD 0.31 OMR 0.385
diamond
GoldSilverRateLive
Live GCC Rates
Saudi Arabia Β· 18K

18K Gold Price in Saudi Arabia Today β€” Live 18 carat Gold Rate

Today, the 18K gold price in Saudi Arabia is 362.98 SAR per gram. That is 3,629.81 SAR per 10 grams, 4,233.74 SAR per tola and 11,289.99 SAR per troy ounce. This is a reference gold value calculated from the international USD gold price and the configured SAR conversion rate.

Updated Oct 26, 2026, 6:22 AM +03

18K Gold Price in Saudi Arabia Today

Live 18 carat reference rate in SAR.

1 Gram
362.98 SAR
10 Grams
3,629.81 SAR
1 Tola
4,233.74 SAR
1 Troy Ounce
11,289.99 SAR
Daily movement: +0.52% Β· Purity: 75.0%

18K Gold Rate in Saudi Arabia

The current 18K gold rate in Saudi Arabia is 362.98 SAR per gram. Searches using β€œ18 carat”, β€œ18K gold price”, β€œ18K gold rate” and today/current variants refer to this same purity-specific pricing intent.

What Is 18K Gold?

18K gold contains approximately 75% gold. Its alloy content makes it suitable for many fine-jewelry and gemstone settings. The reference purity used for this page is 75.0%. 18K is commonly searched separately from other purities, so this page focuses on the 18K price rather than duplicating the broad country page.

18K Gold Price in Saudi Arabia Per Gram

The current 1 gram 18K gold price in Saudi Arabia is 362.98 SAR. The equivalent 10-gram, tola and troy-ounce values are shown above.

18K Gold Price in Saudi Arabia by Weight

Weight18K Price
1 gram362.98 SAR
2 grams725.96 SAR
5 grams1,814.91 SAR
8 grams2,903.85 SAR
10 grams3,629.81 SAR
20 grams7,259.63 SAR
50 grams18,149.06 SAR
100 grams36,298.13 SAR
1 tola4,233.74 SAR
10 tola42,337.41 SAR
1 troy ounce11,289.99 SAR
1 kilogram362,981.25 SAR

18K Gold Price History in Saudi Arabia

Historical 18K reference price per gram in SAR.

How Is 18K Gold Price Calculated in Saudi Arabia?

Formula:
International gold price (USD per troy ounce) Γ· 31.1035 Γ— 18K purity Γ— SAR conversion rate = reference price per gram.

18K uses approximately 75.0% gold content. This page uses a reference-rate calculation and does not add a universal retail markup.

18K Gold Price vs Jewelry Price in Saudi Arabia

The displayed figure is a gold reference value, not a guaranteed jeweler invoice. A finished jewelry price can include making charges, retailer pricing, design or brand premiums and applicable taxes. The displayed rate is a reference gold value. Final jewelry prices may include applicable taxes and retailer charges; confirm the current treatment with the seller.

18K Gold Price in Saudi Arabia by City

Saudi Arabia Gold Calculator

Saudi Arabia Gold Prices by Purity

Compare the other purity-specific gold price pages for Saudi Arabia. Each karat has its own page so purity-specific searches have one clear destination.

18K Gold Price in Saudi Arabia β€” Frequently Asked Questions

What is the 18K gold price in Saudi Arabia today?
Today, the 18K gold price in Saudi Arabia is 362.98 SAR per gram, based on the reference-rate calculation shown on this page.
What is the 18K gold rate in Saudi Arabia?
The current 18K gold rate is 362.98 SAR per gram, with 10-gram, tola and troy-ounce equivalents shown above.
What is the 18 carat gold price in Saudi Arabia per gram?
The current 18 carat gold price is 362.98 SAR per gram.
What is the 18K gold price in Saudi Arabia per 10 grams?
The current 10-gram reference value is 3,629.81 SAR.
What is the 18K gold price in Saudi Arabia per tola?
One tola is treated as 11.6638 grams. The current reference value is 4,233.74 SAR.
How is the 18K gold price calculated?
The international USD gold price is converted from troy-ounce to gram, adjusted for 18K purity and converted into SAR.
Is the displayed 18K rate the final jewelry-shop price?
No. It is a reference gold value. Final jewelry prices can include making charges, retailer pricing, design or brand premiums and applicable taxes.