LIVE
Gold 24K: $130.51/g (+0%) Silver: $1.7503/g Spot: $4,059.31/oz SAR 3.75 AED 3.67 QAR 3.64 KWD 0.31 OMR 0.385
diamond
GoldSilverRateLive
Live GCC Rates
Saudi Arabia Β· 21K

21K Gold Price in Saudi Arabia Today β€” Live 21 carat Gold Rate

Today, the 21K gold price in Saudi Arabia is 428.24 SAR per gram. That is 4,282.36 SAR per 10 grams, 4,994.86 SAR per tola and 13,319.64 SAR per troy ounce. This is a reference gold value calculated from the international USD gold price and the configured SAR conversion rate.

Updated Oct 27, 2026, 9:06 PM +03

21K Gold Price in Saudi Arabia Today

Live 21 carat reference rate in SAR.

1 Gram
428.24 SAR
10 Grams
4,282.36 SAR
1 Tola
4,994.86 SAR
1 Troy Ounce
13,319.64 SAR
Daily movement: -0.34% Β· Purity: 87.5%

21K Gold Rate in Saudi Arabia

The current 21K gold rate in Saudi Arabia is 428.24 SAR per gram. Searches using β€œ21 carat”, β€œ21K gold price”, β€œ21K gold rate” and today/current variants refer to this same purity-specific pricing intent.

What Is 21K Gold?

21K gold contains approximately 87.5% gold. It is an established jewelry purity in Gulf markets and is also searched as 21 carat gold. The reference purity used for this page is 87.5%. 21K is commonly searched separately from other purities, so this page focuses on the 21K price rather than duplicating the broad country page.

21K Gold Price in Saudi Arabia Per Gram

The current 1 gram 21K gold price in Saudi Arabia is 428.24 SAR. The equivalent 10-gram, tola and troy-ounce values are shown above.

21K Gold Price in Saudi Arabia by Weight

Weight21K Price
1 gram428.24 SAR
2 grams856.47 SAR
5 grams2,141.18 SAR
8 grams3,425.89 SAR
10 grams4,282.36 SAR
20 grams8,564.72 SAR
50 grams21,411.80 SAR
100 grams42,823.59 SAR
1 tola4,994.86 SAR
10 tola49,948.58 SAR
1 troy ounce13,319.64 SAR
1 kilogram428,235.94 SAR

21K Gold Price History in Saudi Arabia

Historical 21K reference price per gram in SAR.

How Is 21K Gold Price Calculated in Saudi Arabia?

Formula:
International gold price (USD per troy ounce) Γ· 31.1035 Γ— 21K purity Γ— SAR conversion rate = reference price per gram.

21K uses approximately 87.5% gold content. This page uses a reference-rate calculation and does not add a universal retail markup.

21K Gold Price vs Jewelry Price in Saudi Arabia

The displayed figure is a gold reference value, not a guaranteed jeweler invoice. A finished jewelry price can include making charges, retailer pricing, design or brand premiums and applicable taxes. The displayed rate is a reference gold value. Final jewelry prices may include applicable taxes and retailer charges; confirm the current treatment with the seller.

21K Gold Price in Saudi Arabia by City

Saudi Arabia Gold Calculator

Saudi Arabia Gold Prices by Purity

Compare the other purity-specific gold price pages for Saudi Arabia. Each karat has its own page so purity-specific searches have one clear destination.

21K Gold Price in Saudi Arabia β€” Frequently Asked Questions

What is the 21K gold price in Saudi Arabia today?
Today, the 21K gold price in Saudi Arabia is 428.24 SAR per gram, based on the reference-rate calculation shown on this page.
What is the 21K gold rate in Saudi Arabia?
The current 21K gold rate is 428.24 SAR per gram, with 10-gram, tola and troy-ounce equivalents shown above.
What is the 21 carat gold price in Saudi Arabia per gram?
The current 21 carat gold price is 428.24 SAR per gram.
What is the 21K gold price in Saudi Arabia per 10 grams?
The current 10-gram reference value is 4,282.36 SAR.
What is the 21K gold price in Saudi Arabia per tola?
One tola is treated as 11.6638 grams. The current reference value is 4,994.86 SAR.
How is the 21K gold price calculated?
The international USD gold price is converted from troy-ounce to gram, adjusted for 21K purity and converted into SAR.
Is the displayed 21K rate the final jewelry-shop price?
No. It is a reference gold value. Final jewelry prices can include making charges, retailer pricing, design or brand premiums and applicable taxes.