LIVE
Gold 24K: $128.50/g (-3.63%) Silver: $1.7376/g Spot: $3,996.80/oz SAR 3.75 AED 3.67 QAR 3.64 KWD 0.31 OMR 0.385
diamond
GoldSilverRateLive
Live GCC Rates
Oman Β· 24K

24K Gold Price in Oman Today β€” Live 24 carat Gold Rate

Today, the 24K gold price in Oman is 49.47 OMR per gram. That is 494.73 OMR per 10 grams, 577.04 OMR per tola and 1,538.77 OMR per troy ounce. This is a reference gold value calculated from the international USD gold price and the configured OMR conversion rate.

Updated Oct 25, 2026, 11:50 PM +03

24K Gold Price in Oman Today

Live 24 carat reference rate in OMR.

1 Gram
49.47 OMR
10 Grams
494.73 OMR
1 Tola
577.04 OMR
1 Troy Ounce
1,538.77 OMR
Daily movement: +0.45% Β· Purity: 99.9%

24K Gold Rate in Oman

The current 24K gold rate in Oman is 49.47 OMR per gram. Searches using β€œ24 carat”, β€œ24K gold price”, β€œ24K gold rate” and today/current variants refer to this same purity-specific pricing intent.

What Is 24K Gold?

24K gold represents the highest-purity reference used on this site. It is commonly associated with investment-grade gold and bullion products. The reference purity used for this page is 99.9%. 24K is commonly searched separately from other purities, so this page focuses on the 24K price rather than duplicating the broad country page.

24K Gold Price in Oman Per Gram

The current 1 gram 24K gold price in Oman is 49.47 OMR. The equivalent 10-gram, tola and troy-ounce values are shown above.

24K Gold Price in Oman by Weight

Weight24K Price
1 gram49.47 OMR
2 grams98.95 OMR
5 grams247.36 OMR
8 grams395.78 OMR
10 grams494.73 OMR
20 grams989.45 OMR
50 grams2,473.63 OMR
100 grams4,947.25 OMR
1 tola577.04 OMR
10 tola5,770.37 OMR
1 troy ounce1,538.77 OMR
1 kilogram49,472.50 OMR

24K Gold Price History in Oman

Historical 24K reference price per gram in OMR.

How Is 24K Gold Price Calculated in Oman?

Formula:
International gold price (USD per troy ounce) Γ· 31.1035 Γ— 24K purity Γ— OMR conversion rate = reference price per gram.

24K uses approximately 99.9% gold content. This page uses a reference-rate calculation and does not add a universal retail markup.

24K Gold Price vs Jewelry Price in Oman

The displayed figure is a gold reference value, not a guaranteed jeweler invoice. A finished jewelry price can include making charges, retailer pricing, design or brand premiums and applicable taxes. The displayed rate is a reference gold value. Final jewelry prices can differ because of making charges, retailer pricing and any applicable transaction costs.

24K Gold Price in Oman by City

No dedicated city-karat destination is configured for this country. City searches remain components unless a distinct local SERP intent justifies a separate page.

Oman Gold Calculator

Oman Gold Prices by Purity

Compare the other purity-specific gold price pages for Oman. Each karat has its own page so purity-specific searches have one clear destination.

24K Gold Price in Oman β€” Frequently Asked Questions

What is the 24K gold price in Oman today?
Today, the 24K gold price in Oman is 49.47 OMR per gram, based on the reference-rate calculation shown on this page.
What is the 24K gold rate in Oman?
The current 24K gold rate is 49.47 OMR per gram, with 10-gram, tola and troy-ounce equivalents shown above.
What is the 24 carat gold price in Oman per gram?
The current 24 carat gold price is 49.47 OMR per gram.
What is the 24K gold price in Oman per 10 grams?
The current 10-gram reference value is 494.73 OMR.
What is the 24K gold price in Oman per tola?
One tola is treated as 11.6638 grams. The current reference value is 577.04 OMR.
How is the 24K gold price calculated?
The international USD gold price is converted from troy-ounce to gram, adjusted for 24K purity and converted into OMR.
Is the displayed 24K rate the final jewelry-shop price?
No. It is a reference gold value. Final jewelry prices can include making charges, retailer pricing, design or brand premiums and applicable taxes.