LIVE
Gold 24K: $128.96/g (-2.78%) Silver: $1.7464/g Spot: $4,011.10/oz SAR 3.75 AED 3.67 QAR 3.64 KWD 0.31 OMR 0.385
diamond
GoldSilverRateLive
Live GCC Rates
United Arab Emirates Β· 22K

22K Gold Price in United Arab Emirates Today β€” Live 22 carat Gold Rate

Today, the 22K gold price in United Arab Emirates is 434.14 AED per gram. That is 4,341.38 AED per 10 grams, 5,063.70 AED per tola and 13,503.23 AED per troy ounce. This is a reference gold value calculated from the international USD gold price and the configured AED conversion rate.

Updated Oct 26, 2026, 6:44 AM +03

22K Gold Price in United Arab Emirates Today

Live 22 carat reference rate in AED.

1 Gram
434.14 AED
10 Grams
4,341.38 AED
1 Tola
5,063.70 AED
1 Troy Ounce
13,503.23 AED
Daily movement: +0.52% Β· Purity: 91.6%

22K Gold Rate in United Arab Emirates

The current 22K gold rate in United Arab Emirates is 434.14 AED per gram. Searches using β€œ22 carat”, β€œ22K gold price”, β€œ22K gold rate” and today/current variants refer to this same purity-specific pricing intent.

What Is 22K Gold?

22K gold contains approximately 91.6% gold and is commonly identified with the 916 hallmark. It is widely used for jewelry across GCC markets. The reference purity used for this page is 91.6%. 22K is commonly searched separately from other purities, so this page focuses on the 22K price rather than duplicating the broad country page.

22K Gold Price in United Arab Emirates Per Gram

The current 1 gram 22K gold price in United Arab Emirates is 434.14 AED. The equivalent 10-gram, tola and troy-ounce values are shown above.

22K Gold Price in United Arab Emirates by Weight

Weight22K Price
1 gram434.14 AED
2 grams868.28 AED
5 grams2,170.69 AED
8 grams3,473.11 AED
10 grams4,341.38 AED
20 grams8,682.77 AED
50 grams21,706.92 AED
100 grams43,413.85 AED
1 tola5,063.70 AED
10 tola50,637.04 AED
1 troy ounce13,503.23 AED
1 kilogram434,138.47 AED

22K Gold Price History in United Arab Emirates

Historical 22K reference price per gram in AED.

How Is 22K Gold Price Calculated in United Arab Emirates?

Formula:
International gold price (USD per troy ounce) Γ· 31.1035 Γ— 22K purity Γ— AED conversion rate = reference price per gram.

22K uses approximately 91.6% gold content. This page uses a reference-rate calculation and does not add a universal retail markup.

22K Gold Price vs Jewelry Price in United Arab Emirates

The displayed figure is a gold reference value, not a guaranteed jeweler invoice. A finished jewelry price can include making charges, retailer pricing, design or brand premiums and applicable taxes. The displayed rate is a reference gold value. Final jewelry prices can differ because of making charges, retailer pricing and applicable taxes.

22K Gold Price in United Arab Emirates by City

United Arab Emirates Gold Calculator

United Arab Emirates Gold Prices by Purity

Compare the other purity-specific gold price pages for United Arab Emirates. Each karat has its own page so purity-specific searches have one clear destination.

22K Gold Price in United Arab Emirates β€” Frequently Asked Questions

What is the 22K gold price in United Arab Emirates today?
Today, the 22K gold price in United Arab Emirates is 434.14 AED per gram, based on the reference-rate calculation shown on this page.
What is the 22K gold rate in United Arab Emirates?
The current 22K gold rate is 434.14 AED per gram, with 10-gram, tola and troy-ounce equivalents shown above.
What is the 22 carat gold price in United Arab Emirates per gram?
The current 22 carat gold price is 434.14 AED per gram.
What is the 22K gold price in United Arab Emirates per 10 grams?
The current 10-gram reference value is 4,341.38 AED.
What is the 22K gold price in United Arab Emirates per tola?
One tola is treated as 11.6638 grams. The current reference value is 5,063.70 AED.
How is the 22K gold price calculated?
The international USD gold price is converted from troy-ounce to gram, adjusted for 22K purity and converted into AED.
Is the displayed 22K rate the final jewelry-shop price?
No. It is a reference gold value. Final jewelry prices can include making charges, retailer pricing, design or brand premiums and applicable taxes.