LIVE
Gold 24K: $130.43/g (+0%) Silver: $1.7482/g Spot: $4,056.83/oz SAR 3.75 AED 3.67 QAR 3.64 KWD 0.31 OMR 0.385
diamond
GoldSilverRateLive
Live GCC Rates
United Arab Emirates Β· 24K

24K Gold Price in United Arab Emirates Today β€” Live 24 carat Gold Rate

Today, the 24K gold price in United Arab Emirates is 479.00 AED per gram. That is 4,790.04 AED per 10 grams, 5,587.01 AED per tola and 14,898.71 AED per troy ounce. This is a reference gold value calculated from the international USD gold price and the configured AED conversion rate.

Updated Oct 27, 2026, 9:01 PM +03

24K Gold Price in United Arab Emirates Today

Live 24 carat reference rate in AED.

1 Gram
479.00 AED
10 Grams
4,790.04 AED
1 Tola
5,587.01 AED
1 Troy Ounce
14,898.71 AED
Daily movement: -0.34% Β· Purity: 99.9%

24K Gold Rate in United Arab Emirates

The current 24K gold rate in United Arab Emirates is 479.00 AED per gram. Searches using β€œ24 carat”, β€œ24K gold price”, β€œ24K gold rate” and today/current variants refer to this same purity-specific pricing intent.

What Is 24K Gold?

24K gold represents the highest-purity reference used on this site. It is commonly associated with investment-grade gold and bullion products. The reference purity used for this page is 99.9%. 24K is commonly searched separately from other purities, so this page focuses on the 24K price rather than duplicating the broad country page.

24K Gold Price in United Arab Emirates Per Gram

The current 1 gram 24K gold price in United Arab Emirates is 479.00 AED. The equivalent 10-gram, tola and troy-ounce values are shown above.

24K Gold Price in United Arab Emirates by Weight

Weight24K Price
1 gram479.00 AED
2 grams958.01 AED
5 grams2,395.02 AED
8 grams3,832.03 AED
10 grams4,790.04 AED
20 grams9,580.08 AED
50 grams23,950.21 AED
100 grams47,900.42 AED
1 tola5,587.01 AED
10 tola55,870.09 AED
1 troy ounce14,898.71 AED
1 kilogram479,004.18 AED

24K Gold Price History in United Arab Emirates

Historical 24K reference price per gram in AED.

How Is 24K Gold Price Calculated in United Arab Emirates?

Formula:
International gold price (USD per troy ounce) Γ· 31.1035 Γ— 24K purity Γ— AED conversion rate = reference price per gram.

24K uses approximately 99.9% gold content. This page uses a reference-rate calculation and does not add a universal retail markup.

24K Gold Price vs Jewelry Price in United Arab Emirates

The displayed figure is a gold reference value, not a guaranteed jeweler invoice. A finished jewelry price can include making charges, retailer pricing, design or brand premiums and applicable taxes. The displayed rate is a reference gold value. Final jewelry prices can differ because of making charges, retailer pricing and applicable taxes.

24K Gold Price in United Arab Emirates by City

United Arab Emirates Gold Calculator

United Arab Emirates Gold Prices by Purity

Compare the other purity-specific gold price pages for United Arab Emirates. Each karat has its own page so purity-specific searches have one clear destination.

24K Gold Price in United Arab Emirates β€” Frequently Asked Questions

What is the 24K gold price in United Arab Emirates today?
Today, the 24K gold price in United Arab Emirates is 479.00 AED per gram, based on the reference-rate calculation shown on this page.
What is the 24K gold rate in United Arab Emirates?
The current 24K gold rate is 479.00 AED per gram, with 10-gram, tola and troy-ounce equivalents shown above.
What is the 24 carat gold price in United Arab Emirates per gram?
The current 24 carat gold price is 479.00 AED per gram.
What is the 24K gold price in United Arab Emirates per 10 grams?
The current 10-gram reference value is 4,790.04 AED.
What is the 24K gold price in United Arab Emirates per tola?
One tola is treated as 11.6638 grams. The current reference value is 5,587.01 AED.
How is the 24K gold price calculated?
The international USD gold price is converted from troy-ounce to gram, adjusted for 24K purity and converted into AED.
Is the displayed 24K rate the final jewelry-shop price?
No. It is a reference gold value. Final jewelry prices can include making charges, retailer pricing, design or brand premiums and applicable taxes.